Cameroon
WAT
ADT
Apia Daylight Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 13 hours behind Apia Daylight Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Yokadouma, Cameroon is 1:00 am01:00 in ADT

Yokadouma to ADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Yokadouma which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in ADT

12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 Apia Daylight Time (ADT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Yokadouma, Cameroon / 1:00 am01:00 ADT

Yokadouma, Cameroon ADT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Apia Daylight Time

Offset: ADT is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

ADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
ADT Abbreviation: Several time zones share ADT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Atlantic Daylight Time - UTC -3
  • Apia Daylight Time - UTC +14
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time