Canada
MDT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Grande Prairie, Canada is 1:00 am01:00 in Sampang, Indonesia

Grande Prairie to Sampang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Grande Prairie which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Sampang

12:00 pm12:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Grande Prairie, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sampang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Grande Prairie, Canada / 1:00 am01:00 Sampang, Indonesia

Grande Prairie, Canada Sampang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Grande Prairie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grande Prairie Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Gran Preri, Grand Preri, Grand-Prehry, Grand-Preri, Grande Prairie, Qrand-Preri, YQU, da cao yuan cheng, geulaendipeuleli, ghrand brary, grnd pryry, Гранд Прери, Гранд-Прери, Гранд-Прері, Гранд-Прэры, غراند براري, گرانڈ پرائری, گرند پریری, گرینڈ پریری, გრანდე-პრერია, 大草原城, 그랜디프레리
Population
41,462
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 10' N Latitude / 118° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sampang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sampand, Sampang
Population
53,269
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 113° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62