Indonesia
WIB
Canada
MDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 13 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Sampang, Indonesia is 2:00 am02:00 in Grande Prairie, Canada

Sampang to Grande Prairie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Sampang which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Grande Prairie

3:00 pm15:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sampang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Grande Prairie, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Sampang, Indonesia / 2:00 am02:00 Grande Prairie, Canada

Sampang, Indonesia Grande Prairie, Canada
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Sampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sampang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sampand, Sampang
Population
53,269
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 113° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Grande Prairie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grande Prairie Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Gran Preri, Grand Preri, Grand-Prehry, Grand-Preri, Grande Prairie, Qrand-Preri, YQU, da cao yuan cheng, geulaendipeuleli, ghrand brary, grnd pryry, Гранд Прери, Гранд-Прери, Гранд-Прері, Гранд-Прэры, غراند براري, گرانڈ پرائری, گرند پریری, گرینڈ پریری, გრანდე-პრერია, 大草原城, 그랜디프레리
Population
41,462
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 10' N Latitude / 118° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1