Canada
EDT
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind
10:30 am10:30 in Oshawa, Canada is 5:30 pm17:30 in Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia

Oshawa to Al Wajh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Oshawa which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Al Wajh

10:30 am10:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Oshawa, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Oshawa, Canada / 5:30 pm17:30 Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia

Oshawa, Canada Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Oshawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oshawa Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Osava, Oshava, Ošava, QWA, YOO, ao sha hua, awshawa, oshava, oshawa, osyawa, Ошава, أوشاوا, اوشاوا, ოშავა, オシャワ, 奧沙華, 오샤와
Population
308,875
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 54' N Latitude / 78° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Al Wajh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Wajh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Wajh, Alwejh, EJH, Wajj, Wej, Wejh
Population
26,636
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966