Canada
EDT
Croatia
CEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Pointe-Claire, Canada is 10:30 am10:30 in Pula, Croatia

Pointe-Claire to Pula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Pointe-Claire which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Pula

4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Pointe-Claire, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Pula, Croatia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Pointe-Claire, Canada / 10:30 am10:30 Pula, Croatia

Pointe-Claire, Canada Pula, Croatia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Pointe-Claire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pointe-Claire Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Poent Kler, bu wan ka li, bwynt klyr, pwynt-klr, Поент Клер, بوينت كلير, پوئنت-کلر, 布彎卡利
Population
30,161
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 26' N Latitude / 73° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pula Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
PUY, Pietas Iulia, Pluj, Pola, Poula, Poła, Pul, Pula, Pulj, bwla, pu la, pulla, pura, pwla, pwlh, Πούλα, Пула, Պուլա, פולא, פולה, بولا, پولا, პულა, プーラ, 普拉, 풀라
Population
59,078
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 52' N Latitude / 13° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385