Central African Republic
WAT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Carnot, Central African Republic is 12:00 pm12:00 in Bad Muenstereifel, Germany

Carnot to Bad Muenstereifel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Carnot which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Bad Muenstereifel

11:00 am11:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Carnot, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Muenstereifel, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Carnot, Central African Republic / 12:00 pm12:00 Bad Muenstereifel, Germany

Carnot, Central African Republic Bad Muenstereifel, Germany
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Carnot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Carnot Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
CRF, Carnot
Population
38,071
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 56' N Latitude / 15° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Bad Muenstereifel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Muenstereifel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Minsterajfel, Bad Muenstereifel, Bad Munstereifel, Bad Münstereifel, Bad-Mjunsterajfel', Munstereifel, Münstereifel, ba te ming si te ai fei er, bad mwnstr ayfl, bad mwnstrrayfl, bateumwinseuteoaipel, Бад Минстерајфел, Бад-Мюнстерайфель, باد مونستر آيفل, باد مونستررایفل, 巴特明斯特艾费尔, 바트뮌스터아이펠
Population
19,051
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 33' N Latitude / 6° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49