Central African Republic
WAT
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Carnot, Central African Republic is 8:30 pm20:30 in Taunggyi, Myanmar

Carnot to Taunggyi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Carnot which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Taunggyi

3:00 pm15:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Carnot, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 pm20:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Taunggyi, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Carnot, Central African Republic / 8:30 pm20:30 Taunggyi, Myanmar

Carnot, Central African Republic Taunggyi, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Carnot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Carnot Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
CRF, Carnot
Population
38,071
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 56' N Latitude / 15° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Taunggyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taunggyi Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Taundzhi, Taundzi, Taundzis, Taundžis, Taunggi Mong, Taunggyi, dong zhi, taungji, taunji, tawngyy, txng yi, Таунджи, Таунџи, تاونگئی, ตองยี, တောင်ကြီးမြို့, タウンジー, 東枝, 타웅지
Population
160,115
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 47' N Latitude / 97° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95