Central African Republic
WAT
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind
11:00 pm23:00 in Carnot, Central African Republic is 1:00 am01:00 in Rabigh, Saudi Arabia

Carnot to Rabigh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Carnot which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Rabigh

11:00 pm23:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Carnot, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 (Rabigh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Carnot, Central African Republic / 1:00 am01:00 Rabigh, Saudi Arabia

Carnot, Central African Republic Rabigh, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Carnot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Carnot Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
CRF, Carnot
Population
38,071
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 56' N Latitude / 15° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Rabigh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rabigh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Rabegh, Rabigh, Rabigh Qasr, Rābigh
Population
41,759
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' N Latitude / 39° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966