Central African Republic
WAT
Senegal
GMT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Damara, Central African Republic is 12:00 pm12:00 in Kayar, Senegal

Damara to Kayar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Damara which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kayar

1:00 pm13:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Damara, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kayar, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Damara, Central African Republic / 12:00 pm12:00 Kayar, Senegal

Damara, Central African Republic Kayar, Senegal
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Damara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Damara Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Damara, Дамара
Population
20,093
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 57' N Latitude / 18° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Kayar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kayar Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Cayar, Kayar
Population
17,193
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 55' N Latitude / 17° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221