Central African Republic
WAT
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 9 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Gamboula, Central African Republic is 6:00 am06:00 in Griffith, Australia

Gamboula to Griffith call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Gamboula which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Griffith

9:00 pm21:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gamboula, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Griffith, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Gamboula, Central African Republic / 6:00 am06:00 Griffith, Australia

Gamboula, Central African Republic Griffith, Australia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Gamboula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamboula Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Gamboula, Gamoula
Population
7,646
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 07' N Latitude / 15° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Griffith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Griffith Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
GFF, Griffit, Griffith, gripiti, gryfys, gryfyt astralya, gurifisu, qryfyt yyny gwnyy wlz, Гриффит, قریفیت، یئنی گونئی ولز, گریفتھ, گریفیت، استرالیا, گریفیس, გრიფითი, グリフィス
Population
18,154
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 17' S Latitude / 146° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61