Central African Republic
WAT
Lebanon
EEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Gamboula, Central African Republic is 4:00 pm16:00 in Zahle, Lebanon

Gamboula to Zahle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Gamboula which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Zahle

2:00 pm14:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gamboula, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 pm16:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Zahle, Lebanon). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Gamboula, Central African Republic / 4:00 pm16:00 Zahle, Lebanon

Gamboula, Central African Republic Zahle, Lebanon
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Gamboula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamboula Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Gamboula, Gamoula
Population
7,646
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 07' N Latitude / 15° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Zahle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, October 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 26, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zahle Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
QZQ, Sahla, Zachle, Zahla, Zahlah, Zahle, Zahleh, Zahlé, Zahlė, Zakhla, Zakhle, Zaḩlah, jaheulle, zare, zha he lei, zhlh, zhlh lbnan, zhlt, Ζάχλε, Захла, Захле, Զահլե, זאכלא, זחלה, زحلة, زحله, زحله، لبنان, زحلہ, ザーレ, 扎赫勒, 자흘레
Population
78,145
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 50' N Latitude / 35° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961