Central African Republic
WAT
Oregon, USA
PST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Gamboula, Central African Republic is 2:30 pm14:30 in Roseburg, OR, USA

Gamboula to Roseburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Gamboula which corresponds to 8am-10am in Roseburg

11:30 pm23:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gamboula, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Roseburg, OR, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Gamboula, Central African Republic / 2:30 pm14:30 Roseburg, OR, USA

Gamboula, Central African Republic Roseburg, OR, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Gamboula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamboula Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Gamboula, Gamoula
Population
7,646
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 07' N Latitude / 15° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Roseburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roseburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
RBG, Rosberg, Roseburg, Rousburg, Rouzburg, lojeubeogeu, luo si bao, rozubagu, rsbwrg awrgn, rwzbrg awrygwn, rwzbyrgh, Росберг, Роузбърг, Роусбург, رسبورگ، اورگن, روزبرگ، اوریگون, روزبيرغ, ローズバーグ, 罗斯堡, 로즈버그
Population
22,114
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 12' N Latitude / 123° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1