CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

Chatham Island Standard Time is 6 hours and 45 minutes ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in CHAST is 1:45 pm13:45 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan

CHAST to Shymkent call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:45pm-6pm in CHAST which corresponds to 8am-11:15am in Shymkent

8:30 pm20:30 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours
1:45 pm13:45 (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 CHAST / 1:45 pm13:45 Shymkent, Kazakhstan

CHAST Shymkent, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 5:15 pm
1am 6:15 pm
2am 7:15 pm
3am 8:15 pm
4am 9:15 pm
5am 10:15 pm
6am 11:15 pm
7am 12:15 am
8am 1:15 am
9am 2:15 am
10am 3:15 am
11am 4:15 am
12pm (noon) 5:15 am
1pm 6:15 am
2pm 7:15 am
3pm 8:15 am
4pm 9:15 am
5pm 10:15 am
6pm 11:15 am
7pm 12:15 pm
8pm 1:15 pm
9pm 2:15 pm
10pm 3:15 pm
11pm 4:15 pm
0:00 17:15
1:00 18:15
2:00 19:15
3:00 20:15
4:00 21:15
5:00 22:15
6:00 23:15
7:00 0:15
8:00 1:15
9:00 2:15
10:00 3:15
11:00 4:15
12:00 5:15
13:00 6:15
14:00 7:15
15:00 8:15
16:00 9:15
17:00 10:15
18:00 11:15
19:00 12:15
20:00 13:15
21:00 14:15
22:00 15:15
23:00 16:15

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7