Chile
-04
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Talcahuano, Chile is 12:00 pm12:00 in Damghan, Iran

Talcahuano to Damghan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Talcahuano which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Damghan

3:30 am03:30 (Talcahuano, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Damghan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Talcahuano, Chile / 12:00 pm12:00 Damghan, Iran

Talcahuano, Chile Damghan, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Talcahuano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 8, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 8, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 6, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talcahuano Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Tal'kauana, Tal'kauano, Talcahuano, Talkahuanas, Talkauano, Talkavano, Talkawanu, ta er ka wa nuo, tal kaxaw no, talkahwanw, talkauano, tarukawano, Талкауано, Талькауана, Талькауано, טאלקאוואנא, تالكاهوانو, تالکاهوانو, ตัลกาอัวโน, タルカワノ, 塔爾卡瓦諾, 탈카우아노
Population
252,968
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' S Latitude / 73° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Damghan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Damghan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Damghan, Dāmghān, damghan, دامغان
Population
67,694
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 10' N Latitude / 54° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98