|

Current local time in Talcahuano, Chile

3:30 :20 AM

03:30 :20

Friday, 02 December 2022 (-03)

Convert Talcahuano Time

Want to convert Talcahuano time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Talcahuano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Talcahuano -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Talcahuano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talcahuano Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Tal'kauana, Tal'kauano, Talcahuano, Talkahuanas, Talkauano, Talkavano, Talkawanu, ta er ka wa nuo, tal kaxaw no, talkahwanw, talkauano, tarukawano, Талкауано, Талькауана, Талькауано, טאלקאוואנא, تالكاهوانو, تالکاهوانو, ตัลกาอัวโน, タルカワノ, 塔爾卡瓦諾, 탈카우아노
Population
252,968
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' S Latitude / 73° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56