|

Current local time in Chillan, Chile

10:19 :36 AM

10:19 :36

Monday, 26 February 2024 (-03)

Convert Chillan Time

Want to convert Chillan time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chillan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chillan -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chillan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 8, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 8, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 6, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chillan Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
YAI
Population
150,396
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' S Latitude / 72° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56