Chile
-03
Honduras
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Temuco, Chile is 9:00 am09:00 in San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Temuco to San Pedro Sula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Temuco which corresponds to 8am-3pm in San Pedro Sula

12:00 pm12:00 (Temuco, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Pedro Sula, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Temuco, Chile / 9:00 am09:00 San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Temuco, Chile San Pedro Sula, Honduras
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Temuco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Temuco Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Ciudad Temuco, Temouko, Temuco, Temukas, Temuko, Temuks, ZCO, te mu ke, temu ko, temuko, temyukea, tymwkw, Τεμούκο, Тeмуко, Темуко, Տեմուկո, טעמוקא, تیموکو, ടെമ്യൂകോ, เตมูโก, ტემუკო, テムコ, 特木科, 테무코
Population
238,129
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 44' S Latitude / 72° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

San Pedro Sula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Pedro Sula Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
SAP, San Pedro, San Pedro Sula, San Pedro Zollan, San Pedro Zōllān, San-Pedra-Sula, San-Pedro-Sula, san bydrw swla, san pe dor su la, sanpedeulosulla, san・pedoro・sura, sheng pei de luo su la, Сан Педро Сула, Сан-Педра-Сула, Сан-Педро-Сула, سان بيدرو سولا, سان پیڈرو سولا, ซานเปโดรซูลา, サン・ペドロ・スーラ, 圣佩德罗苏拉, 산페드로술라
Population
489,466
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 30' N Latitude / 88° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504