Chile
-03
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Valparaiso, Chile is 5:00 pm17:00 in Bloomington, CA, USA

Valparaiso to Bloomington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Valparaiso which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Bloomington

9:00 pm21:00 (Valparaiso, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Bloomington, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Valparaiso, Chile / 5:00 pm17:00 Bloomington, CA, USA

Valparaiso, Chile Bloomington, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Valparaiso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valparaiso Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Balparaiso, Ciudad de Valparaiso, Ciudad de Valparaíso, Dakbayan sa Valparaiso, Dakbayan sa Valparaíso, VAP, Val'paraisa, Val'paraiso, Vallis Paradisi, Valparaesos, Valparais, Valparaisas, Valparaiso, Valparayso, Valparaíso, Valparaėsos, Waer pa lai suo, Wǎěr pà lái suǒ, bal pa ra xi so, balapara'iso, balpalaiso, balpara'i esa, balparaysw, balparejho, baruparaiso, bhalapara'iso, falbaraysw, valapara'iso, valaparaiso, valpara'iso, valparaijo, valparaysۆ, valpeyracov, wa er pa lai suo, walparayzw, walprayysw, walprayzw, Βαλπαραΐσο, Валпараисо, Вальпараисо, Вальпараіса, Вальпараїсо, Վալպարաիսո, וואלפאראיסא, ולפראיסו, بآلپارایسو, فالبارايسو, والپارایزو, والپرائیسو, والپرایزو, ڤالپارایسۆ, ܒܐܠܦܐܪܐܝܣܘ, ވަލޕަރައިސޮ, बाल्परेझो, वालपाराईसो, वालपारैसो, ভালপারাইসো, ਬਾਲਪਰਾਈਸੋ, વાલ્પારાઇસો, ବଲ୍ପରଇ େସା, வல்பெய்ரசோவ், వల్పరైజో, വൽപറാസിയോ, වල්පරයිසෝ, บัลปาราอีโซ, བལྤ་རཨིསོ, ဗလၲပရမိစော, ვალპარაისო, ቫልፓራይሶ, ᕙᓪᐸᕃᓱ, バルパライソ, 瓦尔帕莱索, 瓦爾帕萊索, 발파라이소
Population
282,448
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' S Latitude / 71° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Bloomington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bloomington Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Blumington, blumingatana, Блумингтон, بلومنگٹن، کیلیفورنیا, ब्लूमिंगटन
Population
23,851
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 117° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1