China
CST
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Anshun, China is 1:30 pm13:30 in Fasa, Iran

Anshun to Fasa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Anshun which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Fasa

5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Anshun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Fasa, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Anshun, China / 1:30 pm13:30 Fasa, Iran

Anshun, China Fasa, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Anshun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Anshun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
AVA, An Thuan, An Thuận, An'shun', An-shun-hsien, An-shun-hsien-ch'eng, An-shun-hsien-ch’eng, An-shun-shih, An-sun, An-sun-chhi, An-sūn-chhī, An-šun, Ang-song, Anshun, Anshunfu, Ansunas, Anšunas, P'u-ting, P’u-ting, an shun, an shun shi, anshwn, ansun si, Ăng-sông, Аншун, Аньшунь, انشون, 安順, 安順市, 安顺市, 안순 시
Population
351,936
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' N Latitude / 105° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Fasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fasa Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
FAZ, Fasa, Fassa, Fasā, fsa, فسا
Population
98,061
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 56' N Latitude / 53° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98