Iran
IST
China
CST

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Fasa, Iran is 12:00 am00:00 in Anshun, China

Fasa to Anshun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Fasa which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Anshun

7:30 pm19:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Fasa, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Anshun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Fasa, Iran / 12:00 am00:00 Anshun, China

Fasa, Iran Anshun, China
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Fasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fasa Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
FAZ, Fasa, Fassa, Fasā, fsa, فسا
Population
98,061
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 56' N Latitude / 53° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Anshun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Anshun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
AVA, An Thuan, An Thuận, An'shun', An-shun-hsien, An-shun-hsien-ch'eng, An-shun-hsien-ch’eng, An-shun-shih, An-sun, An-sun-chhi, An-sūn-chhī, An-šun, Ang-song, Anshun, Anshunfu, Ansunas, Anšunas, P'u-ting, P’u-ting, an shun, an shun shi, anshwn, ansun si, Ăng-sông, Аншун, Аньшунь, انشون, 安順, 安順市, 安顺市, 안순 시
Population
351,936
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' N Latitude / 105° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86