China
CST
IMT
GMT +6:57

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour and 2.916666666666643 minutes ahead of
2:30 am02:30 in Baihecun, China is 1:27 am01:27 in IMT

Baihecun to IMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:2.916666666666643am-6pm in Baihecun which corresponds to 8am-4:57.08333333333336pm in IMT

2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Baihecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:27 am01:27 (IMT). Offset UTC +6:57 hours

2:30 am02:30 Baihecun, China / 1:27 am01:27 IMT

Baihecun, China IMT
12am (midnight) 10:57 pm
1am 11:57 pm
2am 12:57 am
3am 1:57 am
4am 2:57 am
5am 3:57 am
6am 4:57 am
7am 5:57 am
8am 6:57 am
9am 7:57 am
10am 8:57 am
11am 9:57 am
12pm (noon) 10:57 am
1pm 11:57 am
2pm 12:57 pm
3pm 1:57 pm
4pm 2:57 pm
5pm 3:57 pm
6pm 4:57 pm
7pm 5:57 pm
8pm 6:57 pm
9pm 7:57 pm
10pm 8:57 pm
11pm 9:57 pm
0:00 22:57
1:00 23:57
2:00 0:57
3:00 1:57
4:00 2:57
5:00 3:57
6:00 4:57
7:00 5:57
8:00 6:57
9:00 7:57
10:00 8:57
11:00 9:57
12:00 10:57
13:00 11:57
14:00 12:57
15:00 13:57
16:00 14:57
17:00 15:57
18:00 16:57
19:00 17:57
20:00 18:57
21:00 19:57
22:00 20:57
23:00 21:57

Baihecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baihecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baihe, Baihecun, bai he, bai he cun, 百合, 百合村
Population
63,629
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 06' N Latitude / 107° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

IMT

Offset: IMT is 6 hours and 57.08333333333336 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0657 - basic
  • +06:57 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0657 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (57) of the offset. Indicates six hour and fifty-seven minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.