CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Beichengqu, China is 3:00 pm15:00 in Bishoftu, Ethiopia

Beichengqu to Bishoftu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Bishoftu

8:00 pm20:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bishoftu, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Beichengqu, China / 3:00 pm15:00 Bishoftu, Ethiopia

Beichengqu, China Bishoftu, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Bishoftu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bishoftu Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Biscioftu, Biscioftù, Bishoftu, Debra Zeit, Debre Zeit, Debre Zeyit, Debre Zeyt
Population
104,215
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 45' N Latitude / 38° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251