CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Beichengqu, China is 10:00 am10:00 in Chandigarh, India

Beichengqu to Chandigarh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Chandigarh

12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chandigarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Beichengqu, China / 10:00 am10:00 Chandigarh, India

Beichengqu, China Chandigarh, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Chandigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chandigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Candigarchas, Candigarh, Chandigar, Chandigarh, Chandigarkh, Chandīgarh, Czandigarh, IXC, cadigarha, candhigad, candigadh, candigadha, candigara, candigarha, cantikar, chandigadh, chandigarhi, chandigaru, chang di jia er, Čandigarchas, Čandígarh, Чандигар, Чандигарх, צ'אנדיגאר, चंडीगढ़, চন্ডিগড়, চন্ডীগড়, ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ, ચંડીગઢ, சண்டிகர், చండీగఢ్, ఛండీగఢ్, ചണ്ഢീഗഡ്, ჩანდიგარჰი, チャンディーガル, 昌迪加尔
Population
960,787
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' N Latitude / 76° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91