CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
YDT
Yukon Daylight Time
GMT -8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of Yukon Daylight Time
9:30 am09:30 in Beichengqu, China is 5:30 pm17:30 in YDT

Beichengqu to YDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 5am-7am in YDT

9:30 am09:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Yukon Daylight Time (YDT). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Beichengqu, China / 5:30 pm17:30 YDT

Beichengqu, China YDT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86