China
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Beijie, China is 1:00 am01:00 in Bangarmau, India

Beijie to Bangarmau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Beijie which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Bangarmau

3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Beijie, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bangarmau, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Beijie, China / 1:00 am01:00 Bangarmau, India

Beijie, China Bangarmau, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Beijie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beijie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beijie, Huinong Qu, bei jie, hui nong qu, 北街, 惠农区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 13' N Latitude / 106° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Bangarmau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bangarmau Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bangarmau, Bāngarmau
Population
37,425
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 53' N Latitude / 80° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91