|

Current local time in Beijie, China

12:49 :37 AM

00:49 :37

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (+06)

Convert Beijie Time

Want to convert Beijie time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beijie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beijie +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beijie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Beijie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beijie, Beijie Zhen, bei jie, bei jie zhen, 北界, 北界镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 19' N Latitude / 110° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86