|

Current local time in Bangarmau, India

4:41 :57 PM

16:41 :57

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Bangarmau Time

Want to convert Bangarmau time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bangarmau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bangarmau IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bangarmau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bangarmau Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bangarmau, Bāngarmau
Population
37,425
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 53' N Latitude / 80° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91