|

Current local time in Jagdishpur, India

12:42 :40 PM

12:42 :40

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Jagdishpur Time

Want to convert Jagdishpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jagdishpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jagdishpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jagdishpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jagdishpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jagdishpur, Jagdīshpur
Population
31,029
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 44' N Latitude / 80° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91