|

Current local time in Purwa, India

6:22 :23 PM

18:22 :23

Saturday, 19 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Purwa Time

Want to convert Purwa time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Purwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Purwa IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Purwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Purwa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Purwa, Purwā
Population
22,220
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 27' N Latitude / 80° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91