|

Current local time in Kanpur, India

5:27 :10 AM

05:27 :10

Friday, May 24, 2019 (IST)

Convert Kanpur Time

Want to convert Kanpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kanpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kanpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kanpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Cawnpore, KNU, Kanpur, Kanpuras, Kanpwr, Kānpur, Kānpwr, kanapura, kanpur, kanpuru, Канпур, קאנפור, कानपुर, कानपूर, কানপুর, கான்பூர், カーンプル
Population
2823249
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 26' N Latitude / 80° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91