|

Current local time in Hamirpur, India

5:59 :07 AM

05:59 :07

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Hamirpur Time

Want to convert Hamirpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hamirpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hamirpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hamirpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hamirpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hamirpur, Hamīrpur
Population
34,144
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 57' N Latitude / 80° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91