|

Current local time in Kalpi, India

8:59 :30 AM

08:59 :30

Friday, 24 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Kalpi Time

Want to convert Kalpi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalpi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalpi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kalpi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalpi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kalpi, Kālpi, Калпи
Population
44,339
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 07' N Latitude / 79° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91