|

Current local time in Auraiya, India

7:41 :17 AM

07:41 :17

Thursday, 17 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Auraiya Time

Want to convert Auraiya time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Auraiya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Auraiya IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Auraiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Auraiya Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Auraiya, Aurajja, Etawah, a'ura'iya, ao lai ye, aura'iya, auraiya, awrya, Аурайя, اورایہ, اوریا, औराइया, औरैया, আউরাইয়া, ઔરૈયા, 奥赖耶
Population
70,508
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 27' N Latitude / 79° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91