|

Current local time in Jalaun, India

5:59 :06 AM

05:59 :06

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Jalaun Time

Want to convert Jalaun time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jalaun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jalaun IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jalaun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalaun Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jalaun, Jālaun
Population
55,299
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 79° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91