|

Current local time in Konch, India

12:28 :04 AM

00:28 :04

Saturday, 03 December 2022 (IST)

Convert Konch Time

Want to convert Konch time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Konch time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Konch IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Konch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Konch Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Konch, Kunch, K┼źnch
Population
52,773
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 59' N Latitude / 79° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91