|

Current local time in Safipur, India

4:18 :19 AM

04:18 :19

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Safipur Time

Want to convert Safipur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Safipur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Safipur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Safipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Safipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Safipur, Safīpur
Population
24,801
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 44' N Latitude / 80° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91