|

Current local time in Kakori, India

9:52 :36 AM

09:52 :36

Monday, 22 April 2024 (IST)

Convert Kakori Time

Want to convert Kakori time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kakori time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kakori IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kakori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakori Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kakori, Kākori
Population
18,332
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 52' N Latitude / 80° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91