China
CST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Changchi, China is 12:30 pm12:30 in Ahvaz, Iran

Changchi to Ahvaz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Changchi which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Ahvaz

5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Changchi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Ahvaz, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Changchi, China / 12:30 pm12:30 Ahvaz, Iran

Changchi, China Ahvaz, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Changchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changchi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-ch'ih, Ch'ang-ch'ih-ch'ang, Changchi, Changchizhen, Ch’ang-ch’ih, Ch’ang-ch’ih-ch’ang, zhang chi, zhang chi zhen, 长赤, 长赤镇
Population
1,800
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 09' N Latitude / 106° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ahvaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ahvaz Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
AWZ, Ahvaz, Ahvaz - ahwaz, Ahvaz - اهواز, Ahvaza, Ahvazas, Ahvazo, Ahvoz, Ahváz, Ahvāz, Ahvāza, Ahwas, Ahwaz, Ahwāz, Akhvaz, Akhvaz shaary, Axvaz, Bandar Nasiri, Bandar Nāsirī, Bandar-e Naser, Bandar-e Nāşer, Ehvaz, Naseri, Nasiri, Nāsiri, Nāşerī, a wa shi, abajeu, afuvu~azu, ahabaja, ahavaza, ahvazi, ahwaz, akvacu, alahwaz, Əhvaz, Ахваз, Ахваз шаары, Аҳвоз, Ախվազ, אהוואז, ئەھواز, الأهواز, اهواز, اہواز, अहवाज़, আহবাজ, ਅਹਵਾਜ਼, ஆக்வாசு, ཨཱ་ཝཛ།, აჰვაზი, アフヴァーズ, 阿瓦士, 아바즈
Population
841,145
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 19' N Latitude / 48° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98