China
CST
United Arab Emirates
+04

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Gongzhuling, China is 12:30 pm12:30 in Al Fujairah City, United Arab Emirates

Gongzhuling to Al Fujairah City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Gongzhuling which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Al Fujairah City

4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Gongzhuling, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Al Fujairah City, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Gongzhuling, China / 12:30 pm12:30 Al Fujairah City, United Arab Emirates

Gongzhuling, China Al Fujairah City, United Arab Emirates
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Gongzhuling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gongzhuling Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gunchzhulin, Huai-te, Huai-to-hsien, Huaide, Kung-chu-ling, Kung-chu-ling-chen, Гунчжулин
Population
140,909
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 30' N Latitude / 124° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Al Fujairah City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Fujairah City Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Al Fujairah City, Al Fujayrah, Al-Fudjayra, Al-Fujayrah' emiraat, FJR, Fudschaira, Fudzhejra, Fujaira, Fujairah, Fujajro, Fujayrah, Fuĵajro, alfjyrt, fjyrt, fu ji la, fujaira, mdynt alfjyrt, Фуджейра, الفجيرة, فجيرة, مدينة الفجيرة, フジャイラ, 富吉拉
Population
86,512
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 06' N Latitude / 56° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971