China
CST
Palestinian Territory
EEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Guilin, China is 11:30 pm23:30 in Bayt Lahya, Palestinian Territory

Guilin to Bayt Lahya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Guilin which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Bayt Lahya

4:30 am04:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Bayt Lahya, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Guilin, China / 11:30 pm23:30 Bayt Lahya, Palestinian Territory

Guilin, China Bayt Lahya, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Bayt Lahya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Saturday, April 20, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on third Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, April 20, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Saturday, October 26, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 26, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bayt Lahya Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Bayt Lahiya, Bayt Lahiyah, Bayt Lahya, Bayt Lāhiya, Bayt Lāhiyah, Bayt Lāhyā, Beit Lahia, Beit Lahiya, Beit Lahya, Beit Lāhiya, byt lahya, بيت لاهيا
Population
56,919
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 32' N Latitude / 34° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970