CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Guozhen, China is 2:30 pm14:30 in Pulwama, India

Guozhen to Pulwama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Guozhen which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Pulwama

5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guozhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pulwama, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Guozhen, China / 2:30 pm14:30 Pulwama, India

Guozhen, China Pulwama, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Guozhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guozhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoji, Chencang Qu, Gochzhen, Guo Zhen, Guo zhen, Guozhen, Guozhen zhen, Ko-chen, Kuo-chen, Pao-chi, Pao-chi-hsien, chen cang qu, guo zhen, guo zhen zhen, 虢镇, 虢镇镇, 陈仓区
Population
85,415
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 21' N Latitude / 107° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Pulwama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pulwama Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pulawom, Pulwama, blwama, bwlwama, plwama, plwamہ, pwlwama, بلواما, بولواما, پلواما, پلوامہ, پولواما
Population
20,071
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 52' N Latitude / 74° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91