|

Current local time in Pulwama, India

9:57 :55 AM

09:57 :55

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (IST)

Convert Pulwama Time

Want to convert Pulwama time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pulwama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pulwama IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pulwama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pulwama Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pulawom, Pulwama, blwama, bwlwama, plwama, plwamہ, pwlwama, بلواما, بولواما, پلواما, پلوامہ, پولواما
Population
20,071
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 52' N Latitude / 74° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91