|

Current local time in Bijbehara, India

3:36 :41 PM

15:36 :41

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Bijbehara Time

Want to convert Bijbehara time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bijbehara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bijbehara IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bijbehara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bijbehara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bijbehara, Bijbiara, Bijbiāra, Vejibyor, Vejibyour, Vejibyōr, Vijeshwara
Population
24,590
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 75° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91