|

Current local time in Srinagar, India

10:56 :48 PM

22:56 :48

Sunday, 09 August 2020 (IST)

Convert Srinagar Time

Want to convert Srinagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Srinagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Srinagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Srinagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Srinagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Caspira, SXR, Shrinagar, Srinagar, Srinagaras, Srinagaro, Srinankar, Srinigar, Srynagar, Srīnagar, Suryanagar, Szrinagar, cirinakar, seulinagaleu, shurinagaru, si li na jia, sirinagara, siry nagar, srinagar, srinagara, srinagaram, srinagari, srinkhr, sry nghr, sry ngr, srynaghar, srynghr, sryngr, Śrinagar, Šrinagaras, Šrínagar, Σριναγκάρ, Сринагар, Срынагар, Срінагар, Шринагар, Սրինագար, סרינגאר, جموں, سري نغر, سري نگر, سريناغار, سرينغر, سری نگر, سرینگر, سِری نَگَر, श्रीनगर, श्रीनगरम्, सिरीनगर, শ্রীনগর, ਸ੍ਰੀਨਗਰ, શ્રીનગર, ଶ୍ରୀନଗର, சிறிநகர், శ్రీనగర్, ಶ್ರೀನಗರ, ശ്രീനഗർ, ศรีนคร, სრინაგარი, シュリーナガル, 斯利那加, 스리나가르
Population
975,857
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' N Latitude / 74° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns