|

Current local time in Rawala Kot, Pakistan

9:16 :38 AM

09:16 :38

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (PKT)

Convert Rawala Kot Time

Want to convert Rawala Kot time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rawala Kot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rawala Kot PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rawala Kot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Rawala Kot Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
RAZ, Rawala Kot, Rawalkote, Rawlakot
Population
50,000
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 51' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92