|

Current local time in Mansehra, Pakistan

12:15 :46 AM

00:15 :46

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (PKT)

Convert Mansehra Time

Want to convert Mansehra time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mansehra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mansehra PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mansehra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mansehra Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Mansehra, Mansekhra, Мансехра
Population
66,486
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 19' N Latitude / 73° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92