|

Current local time in Muzaffarabad, Pakistan

4:01 :08 AM

04:01 :08

Friday, 25 June 2021 (PKT)

Convert Muzaffarabad Time

Want to convert Muzaffarabad time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muzaffarabad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muzaffarabad PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muzaffarabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Muzaffarabad Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
MFG, Musaffarabad, Musaffarābād, Muzafarabad, Muzaffarabad, Музафарабад
Population
725,000
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 22' N Latitude / 73° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92