|

Current local time in Kamra, Pakistan

9:23 :54 AM

09:23 :54

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (PKT)

Convert Kamra Time

Want to convert Kamra time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamra PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kamra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamra Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kamara, Kamra
Population
43,779
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' N Latitude / 73° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92