|

Current local time in Gujar Khan, Pakistan

2:19 :13 PM

14:19 :13

Sunday, 25 February 2024 (PKT)

Convert Gujar Khan Time

Want to convert Gujar Khan time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gujar Khan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gujar Khan PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gujar Khan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gujar Khan Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Gujar Khan, Gūjar Khān
Population
69,374
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 15' N Latitude / 73° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92