|

Current local time in Kishtwar, India

9:24 :35 AM

09:24 :35

Tuesday, 16 July 2024 (IST)

Convert Kishtwar Time

Want to convert Kishtwar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kishtwar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kishtwar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kishtwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kishtwar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kishtvare, Kishtwar, Kishtwer, Kishtwār, Киштваре
Population
20,553
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 75° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91